Frontier Solutions, LLC

 

Disclosures

Changes to Account Information

We strive to maintain complete and accurate information about you and your accounts. If you believe that our records contain inaccurate or incomplete information about you, including changes in your account information such as your address, financial circumstances or investment objectives, please let us know immediately. We are committed to resolving any inaccuracies as quickly as possible.

Privacy Policy Notification

Frontier Solutions, LLC firmly believes that our clients are entitled to the very best service we can offer – and that includes the right to feel comfortable about the personal non-public information you share with us. We respect every individual’s right to privacy. We understand the importance you place on the privacy and security of information that personally identifies you or your account information.

The Securities and Exchange Commission has implemented Regulation S-P, which relates to the privacy of consumer financial information, and has established rules in response to Section 504 of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act. Regulation S-P and the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act limit investment companies, broker-dealers and registered investment advisers in their disclosure of consumers’ and customers’ nonpublic personal information. Regulation S-P also requires that financial institutions provide privacy notices in various instances and to adopt policies and procedures to protect the personal information of its consumers and customers. This statement describes our firm’s privacy policy and how we handle your personal information. This policy applies to former, current, and prospective customers.

This notice is intended to tell you where we obtain information about you, how we use that information and who has access to the information. This notice applies to and includes all subsidiaries, parent or sister corporations, limited liability companies, partnerships or other entities controlling, controlled by or under common control with Frontier Solutions, LLC

Why and How We Collect Personal Information

We are required by guidelines of our industry to obtain personal information about you in the course of determining an investment management strategy for you. We use this information to manage your account, direct transactions and provide you with valuable information. We may collect this information mainly from documents you provide to us through forms, interviews and contract negotiations. The information includes your name, address, telephone number, social security number, transactional and financial information as well as other personal non-public information we may need to service your account. In addition, we may access or generate information to service your account, such as account statements and portfolio holdings. Finally, we may receive information from third parties with respect to your account, such as accounts you may have with other financial institutions.

How We Protect the Confidentiality of Your Personal Information

Frontier Solutions, LLC does not provide, for sale or otherwise, personal information about you to outside firms, organizations or individuals except as required by law or as requested by you. In the course of regular business, Frontier Solutions, LLC may share relevant information with regulators, financial institutions and other service providers that support our service of your account. These companies may use this information only for the services for which we hire them, and are not permitted to use or share this information for any other purpose. There are times when we may distribute information about your account with companies that perform various services on your behalf, such as our accountants, attorneys, broker-dealers or other investment managers. Specifically, we may disclose to these service providers non-public personal information including:

We use personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which we originally requested it. For example, we will use the information you give us to process your requests and transactions, to meet regulatory requirements, to provide you with additional information about products and services, or to share information with you about your account. We may also be required to share information by law due to a subpoena, court order, or regulatory requirements. At all times, we limit the collection and use of personal information to that which is necessary to administer our business and to deliver the best possible service to you. 

Frontier Solutions, LLC restricts access to non-public personal information about our customers to employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain strict safeguards, physical, electronic and procedural, designed to protect your personal information and comply with federal standards. If you decide to close your account(s) or become an inactive customer, we will continue to adhere to the privacy policies and practices as described in this notice.

We Are Committed to Protecting Your Privacy

Frontier Solutions, LLC has built a reputation for integrity and professionalism among our clients. We value the confidence and trust you have placed in us and strive to protect that trust. We value your business and are committed to giving you the best possible service. If you have questions regarding our customer privacy policy, or any aspect of the service we provide, please contact us at (866) 277-3619.

Business Continuity Policy Notification

Frontier Solutions, LLC is to respond to a Significant Business Disruption (SBD) by safeguarding employees’ lives and firm property, making a financial and operational assessment, quickly recovering and resuming operations, protecting all of the firm’s books and records, and allowing our customers to transact business. In the event that we determine we are unable to continue our business, we will assure customers prompt access to their funds and securities. You received a summary of our Business Continuity Plan when you opened your account. If you would like another copy, please ask your account representative.

Complaints

All complaints should be directed to Davis Vick via telephone at (804) 286-0963; via email at dvick@frontiersolutionsllc.com; and/or via regular mail at 9 East Franklin Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219.

Get In Touch

Phone: 866-277-3619
Email: info@frontiersolutionsllc.com

Visit our team page for more
contacts.
Copyright © Frontier Solutions, LLC. Member: FINRA & SIPC | BrokerCheck | Disclaimer | Disclosures
866 277 3619 | Email Us | 9 East Franklin Street | Richmond, VA 23219